Privacy Policy

The following policy will expose the types of data that will be collected, it will indicate where they are obtained from, it will expose the user's rights and how to exercise them and indicate the cookie policy.

Emilio Rodriguez Rodriguez with trademark SAYR Ingeniería & Ocio is responsible for the treatment of the data, so the privacy policy implemented for the correct treatment of the same will be exposed below.

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

The data obtained are only of a personal nature, that is, those that are used to identify a person, being:

  • Name and surname.
  • e-mail.
  • phone number.

WHERE WILL THE DATA BE OBTAINED?

These are obtained through the form belonging to the CONTACT section or through our social networks and email.

USE OF DATA

The use that will be given to these is to establish communication with the information requestor.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data of our users / clients will be communicated to:

  • Service providers who act as data processors.
  • IT service providers such as cloud computing, hosting, etc.
  • To public bodies as required by current legislation.

THE DATA WILL BE DELETED WHEN

The data will be deleted when there is no longer an interest or need between the parties to exchange information or when the information requestor to SAYR Ingeniería & Ocio ask for them to be removed.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION OF THE DATA?

According to the new General Data Protection Regulation, the collection of information is based on the explicit consent of the user, that is, data will only be obtained if the user has allowed it. Once the user has accepted the treatment of their data, they will be stored, being SAYR Ingeniería & Ocio responsible for its maintenance and safeguarding.

YOUR RIGHTS AS A USER

Next, the rights that the user has over their data will be exposed, also if you want more information about them or about the manipulation of their data, do not hesitate to contact us through the following email sayrandujar@gmail.com.

  • Right of access.
  • Right of rectification.
  • Right of Opposition.
  • Rights of deletion ("to oblivion").
  • Right to limitation of treatment.
  • Right to portability.
  • Right of information.
  • File a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you believe that the data is not being processed correctly or you have not been treated correctly.

RIGHT OF ACCESS

The right of access is the right of the client to contact the person responsible for the treatment to find out whether or not they are treating your personal data.

In order for the client to exercise this right, they will use the following document, which the company will make available to them.

Download the right of access form.

RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION

The exercise of this right implies that the client will be able to obtain the rectification of their personal data that are inaccurate without undue delay from the person responsible for the treatment.

Taking into account the purposes of the treatment, the client has the right to complete incomplete personal data, including by means of an additional declaration.

In his request, the client must indicate what data you refer to and the correction to be made. In addition, when necessary, the client must complete their request for documentation that justifies the inaccuracy or incompleteness of their data.

In order for the client to exercise this right, they will use the following document, which the company will make available to them.

Download the right of rectification form

RIGHT OF OPPOSITION

This right, as its name indicates, means that the client can oppose the person responsible for processing personal data.

In order for the client to be able to exercise this right, the following document will be used, which the company will make available to them.

Download the right of objection form.

RIGHTS OF SUPPRESSION ("TO FORGETTING")

The client may exercise this right before the person in charge requesting the deletion of their personal data.

In order for the client to be able to exercise this right, the following document will be used, which the company will make available to them.

Download the right to erasure form.

RIGHT TO LIMITATION OF TREATMENT

This right consists of the client obtaining the limitation of the processing of their data carried out by the person in charge.

In order for the client to be able to exercise this right, the following document will be used, which the company will make available to them.

Download the right of limitation of treatment form.

RIGHT TO PORTABILITY

The purpose of this right is to further strengthen the control of the client's personal data, so that when the treatment is carried out by automated means, you receive their personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable and interoperable format, and The client can transmit them to another person in charge of the treatment, provided that the treatment is legitimized based on consent or within the framework of the execution of a contract.

However, this right, by its very nature, cannot be applied when the treatment is necessary for the fulfillment of a mission of public interest or in the exercise of public powers conferred on the person responsible.

In order for the client to be able to exercise this right, the following document will be used, which the company will make available to them.

Download the portability right form.

RIGHT OF INFORMATION

SAYR Ingeniería & Ocio account with email sayrandujar@gmail.com, which will serve to put the interested party in contact with the person responsible for the treatment.

Once the email has been sent, the person in charge will contact the interested party in less than a month and will explain the following in detail, in clear and simple language.

  • Contact details of the Data Protection Officer (if any).
  • Legal basis or legitimacy for the treatment.
  • Term or criteria for keeping the information.
  • Existence of automated decisions or profiling.
  • Forecast of transfers to Third Countries.
  • Right to file a claim with the Control Authorities.

Exceptions:

It will not be necessary to inform when the interested party already has the information, nor, in the event that the data does not come from the interested party, when:

  • Communication is impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.
  • The registration or communication is expressly established by the law of the Union of the Member States.
  • When the data must continue to be confidential due to a legal duty of secrecy.

MAINTENANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

SAYR Ingeniería & Ocio reserves the right to make changes to the privacy policy in the future.

COMMITTED TO THE SECURITY OF YOUR DATA

SAYR Ingeniería & Ocio is hosted in ACENS, said hosting incorporates the necessary security measures to maintain the security of both the website of SAYR Ingeniería & Ocio as well as your data, some of the security measures implemented are:

  • Black and white lists.
  • Detección de intrusos.
  • Malware detection.
  • Incident management - proactive defense.

COOKIES

Cookies are files that can be downloaded to your computer through web pages. They are tools that play an essential role in the provision of numerous information society services. We advise you to carefully read the Cookies policy.

WHO TO GO TO FOR INFORMATION

You can request more information by sending a message to the following email address: sayrandujar@gmail.com.

Abrir chat